Thursday September 11
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Comedy Carousel: Andy Robinson, Doc Brown plus Romesh Ranganathan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
As It Is plus Like Torches – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Katies By Candlelight presents Moonshine Runners – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Born, Bred, Believes: Robb Johnson – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Tony Bennett – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Stackridge plus Small Changes – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday September 12
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Colin Fry – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Josh Widdicombe, Andy Robinson, Doc Brown plus Romesh Ranganathan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Wedding Present plus The Proctors – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Stourbridge Blues presents Lawrence Jones – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
BD/DC Live and Loud – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Lee Mack – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Steve Tromans’ Axis Point – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Funknight feat. Incognito, James Taylor Quartet plus Rotunda of Wonder – Town Hall, Birmingham.
The Superskas – Robin 2, Bilston.
Slack Alice – Lamp Tavern, Dudley.
Tim Ammam and X-Tet – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Rebecca Grace with The JCjazz Trio – The Bonded Warehouse, Stourbridge.
Saturday September 13
Tom Stade – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Luke Wilde and The Japes plus Young Braves, Jump The Shark plus Done By Surprise – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Josh Widdicombe, Andy Robinson, Doc Brown plus Romesh Ranganathan – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Beneath The Remains – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Blondie – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
QU Live 3 – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Soul Legends – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Decades Band – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Notorious Brothers – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Cracker and The Woodpeckers – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Sax in The City: The Notebenders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Birmingham Bach Choir: Unfinished Remembering – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Dave Stevens - Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Timmy D – The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Harvest Fayre – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Dirty DC plus Shyyne – Robin 2, Bilston.
Paul David – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Sunday September 14
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Milton Jones plus James Acaster – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Psychedelic Warlords feat. Alan Davey – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Beverley – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
The Simon and Garfunkel Story – Robin 2, Bilston.
Rich Parsons - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Monday September 15
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Gruff Rhys – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Tuesday September 16
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Axis of Awesome – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Stand Up and Rock – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
CBSO Beethoven The Eroica – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Ray Butcher Trio – The Jam House, Birmingham.
Cheeky Monkey – Dark Horse, Moseley.
The Lindisfarne Story with Billy Mitchell and Ray Laidlaw – Robin 2, Bilston.
Wednesday September 17
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Ani DiFranco plus Shabsi Mann – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Beartooth, Dead Hearts plus Climates – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Jane McDonald – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Sam Lee, Rachel and Becky Unthank plus Adrian McNally – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Igudesman and Joo – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Roger Chapman and The Shortlist plus The Mentulls – Robin 2, Bilston.
Jon Grant - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Thursday September 18
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
John Bishop – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Andy Cairns acoustic – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Shawn Klush Elvis World Tour – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Comedy Carousel feat. Andy Robinson, Iain Sterling plus The Noise Next Door – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Jonny Cole – Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Miles and Erica – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
CBSO Beethoven The Fifth Symphony – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Brothers Groove plus Big Wolf Band and Tom Walker – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday September 19
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Chas n Dave – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Electric Boys – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Pierre Collins, Holly Walsh, Iain Sterling plus The Noise Next Door – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Definitely Mightbe – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
EYB Sleeping Beauty – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Paul Daniels and Debbie McGee – Town Hall, Kidderminster.
Ollie Hughes as Robbie Williams – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Three Blind Mice plus Bo Pilar and The Mountain Valley Boys – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Juliet Kelly Spellbound Stories – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
Talon – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Glory Days Bruce Springsteen tribute – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday September 20
Livewire AC/DC tribute – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Wall of Floyd – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
Pierre Collins, Holly Walsh, Iain Sterling plus The Noise Next Door – Glee Club, Birmingham.
UK Foo Fighters – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
The Stirs, SLTP, Pony & Trap, Brooklyn Lights plus Chaucer – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Two Degrees – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
EYB Sleeping Beauty – Grande Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Kick Up The 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Delray Rockets – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
The Quick – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Musical Picnic: Vo Fletcher and Ric Saunders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
CBSO Beethoven The Pastoral – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Brin – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Lee Evans – NIA, Birmingham.
Stuart James – The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Simon Garcia – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
The Counterfeit Stones – Robin 2, Bilston.
Fade To Grey - Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here