Thursday January 29
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Comedy Carousel: Andy Robinson, John Gordillo plus James Acaster – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Trail of Thomas Love plus Soft Butch – Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Foghorn Improv: Dial M for Made Up – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Barnum – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Zeppelin 3 – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Academy of Ancient Music plays Mozart – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
King Pleasure and The Biscuit Boys – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday January 30
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Dave Lacey and Buddies – Labour Club, Quarry Bank.
Kevin McCarthy, Jen Brister, John Gordillo plus James Acaster – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Barnum – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
The Boss UK (Bruce Stringsteen tribute) plus God’s Country – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Fred T Baker Trio – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
CBSO Friday Night Classics – Best of The West End – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Jeff Williams Sextet plus The Mike Fletcher Trio – CBSO Centre, Birmingham.
Straight No Chaser – Town Hall, Birmingham.
The Deep Purple Family Tree feat: Lovehunter, Pure Purple plus The Blackmore Legacy – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday January 31
Kevin McCarthy, Jen Brister, John Gordillo plus James Acaster – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Robert Keel – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Barnum – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Lee Osbourne – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
The Weekend Anthems – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Trevor Burton – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Wayne Tulsa – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Decades with DJ Paul Needham – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Sax in The City: The Notebenders – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 1.30pm start.
Ex Cathedra: New Jerusalem – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Music and Dance with The Royal Ballet – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Bootleg Abba plus Bee Geez – Robin 2, Bilston.
Sunday February 1
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Sunday Shenanigans – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Easy Sunday with Mumbo Jumbo – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO: Around The World in 80 Minutes – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Unlimited Voices: Hits From The Last 50 Years – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Rachel Ray – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Monday February 2
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
And Then There Were None – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Lunchtime Organ Concert: Thomas Trotter and Birmingham Conservatoire Choir – Town Hall, Birmingham, 1pm start.
Jefferson Starship – Robin 2, Bilston.
Tuesday February 3
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Singles and Friends – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
And Then There Were None – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Sam Bailey – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Wednesday February 4 Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night – Bulls Head, Netherton.
And Then There Were None – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Transatlantic Sessions with Aly Bain and Jerry Douglas – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Crow Black Chicken plus Ali Clinton – Robin 2, Bilston.
Rachel Cooper – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Thursday February 5
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Saxon – Wulfrun Hall, Wolverhampton.
And Then There Were None – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Fitz of Laughter – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
CBSO Centre Stage – CBSO Centre, Birmingham, 1.10pm start.
CBSO From The Danube to The Rhine – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Toyah acoustic plus Jonny Cole and Steve Mercy – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday February 6
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Kaiser Chiefs – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
The Call of Cthulu – Glee Club, Birmingham.
And Then There Were None – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Mark Summers as Elvis – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Dressed To Kill (Kiss tribute) – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Straight Aces – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Winston’s Big Brother plus Calvert Stephens – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Lydia Glanville Quartet – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
The Classic Rock Show – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Ben Portsmouth as Elvis – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday February 7
The Call of Cthulu – Glee Club, Birmingham.
And Then There Were None – Grand Theatre, Wolverhampton.
Bobby Thompson – The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Iconic 80s – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Delray Rockets – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Stourbridge’s Best 80’s Night – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Musical Picnic: Inclement Quartet – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
BANFF Mountain Film Festival – Town Hall, Birmingham.
CBSO From The Danube to The Rhine – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
The Counterfeit Stones – Robin 2, Bilston.
Martin Ross – Sports and Social Club, Cradley.
Tony Hughes – Liberal Club, Cradley Heath.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here