On Saturday 23 June, the torch will start in Lytham St Anne's visiting Warton and Preston before travelling through Blackburn to Accrington, Burnley, Crawshawbooth, Reedsholme and Rawtenstall. It then continues on to Rochdale.
Here are a list of the timings.
Blackburn
09:12 Preston New Road (A677)
09:22 Montague Street
09:25 Barbara Castle Way
09:28 Preston New Road
09:29 King William Street
09:29 Northgate
09:30 Town Hall Street
09:52 Exchange Street
09:53 Victoria Street
09:54 Barbara Castle Way (A667)
09:57 Barbara Castle Way (A677)
09:59 Eanam (A677)
10:03 Copy Nook (A667)
10:07 Bottomgate
10:11 Accrington Road (A677)
Accrington
10:19 Union Road (B6231)
10:29 Market Street
10:30 Blackburn Road
10:48 Abbey Street
10:49 Eastgate (A680)
10:52 Burnley Road (A679)
Burnley
11:05 Accrington Road (A679)
11:16 Westway (A679)
11:21 Trafalgar Street (B6240)
11:24 Sandygate
11:26 Queen Lancashire Way (B6240)
11:27 St James's Street
11:29 Hammerton Street
11:30 Hargreaves Street
11:31 Manchester Road
11:32 Red Lion Street
11:33 Parker Lane
11:33 Grimshaw Street
11:34 Manchester Road
11:35 Mechanics
12:35 Manchester Road
12:38 Manchester Road (A682)
Rossendale
12:58 Burnley Road, Crawshawbooth (A682)
13:04 Burnley Road, Reedsholme (A682)
13:18 Burnley Road, Rawtenstall (A682)
13:28 St Marys Way, Rawtenstall (A682)
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel