Thursday February 27
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Acoustic Brew - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Reverend and The Makers – O2 Academy, Birmingham.
We Came As Romans, Chunk! No Captain Chunk!, The Color Morale plus Palm Reader – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Fire in Cairo – O2w Academy 3, Birmingham.
Marlon Davis, Andy Askins, Mike Bubbins plus Lee Evans - Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Katie’s Charity Night – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Esther – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Folk for Free: Abie’s Miracle Tonic – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 5.30pm start.
Richard and Adam plus Charlotte Jaconelli – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Paul Parker and All The Right Friends plus Nikki Rouse – Robin 2, Bilston.
Desperate Men – Newhampton Arts Centre, Wolverhampton.
Friday February 28
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Richard Herring – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
The Deer Hunter and Anthony Green – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Catapult Club feat. Loveless Luck, Sour Mash, KillGlass, Changing Seasons plus Open Verdict – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Boat To Row – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Marlon Davis, Andy Askins, Mike Bubbins plus Lee Evans - Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Marlon Davis and Andy Askins - Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Fred Zeppelin – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Rockabilly Nights with Carl Boulton feat. Satan’s Barbershop – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Realms – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 5pm start.
CBSO: Songs for The Swingin’ Orchestra – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Beth Nielsen Chapman – Town Hall, Birmingham.
The Superskas plus The Guvnors – Robin 2, Bilston.
Thee Argonauts, Fools Glory, Singing Towards Disaster plus Long Fall Boots – Base Studios, Stourbridge.
Saturday March 1
Punjabi Wolves – Civic Hall, Wolverhampton.
Luke Wylde and The Japes, Nina Baker, Sally Pepper, The Rooz plus LeoKai – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Marlon Davis, Andy Askins, Mike Bubbins plus Lee Evans - Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Marlon Davis and Andy Askins - Glee Club Studio, Birmingham.
Tonight’s The Night – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
Labour of Love – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
The Quik – Cellar Bar, Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Ex Cathedra Brazillian Baroque – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Mike and The Mechanics – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Johanna Rose – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Keep It Cash – Robin 2, Bilston.
Sunday March 2
Viv's Vinyl Jukebox - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Free and Easy with Mel Thomas - The Laurels, Colley Gate.
Hats Off to Led Zeppelin – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Northern Soul and Tamla Motown – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Janos Balazs Jr – Town Hall, Birmingham, 11am start.
CBSO: Carnival of The Animals – Symphony Hall, Birmingham, 2.30pm start.
BICS Vienna Tonkunstler Orchestra and John Lil – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Gary Slade – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Jump The Shark, The Rooz, Fat Alice, Rosary plus Tinned Astronaught – Robin 2, Bilston.
Monday March 3
Open Mic Night - Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Open Stage - The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Me First and The Gimme Gimmes, Old Man Markley plus Dead Frequency – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Nick Mulvey – Glee Club, Birmingham, sold out cancellation tickets only.
Thomas Trotter – Town Hall, Birmingham, 1pm start.
Tuesday March 4
Folk and Acoustic Night - The Plough, Wollaston.
Cypher 16, 61 Inch, Adust, Fliesh, The Reaper, A Mouth Full of Matches plus Last Vendetta – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
An Audience with Diamond Dallas Page – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Fairport Convention – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Chantel McGegor plus Chris Bevington and Friends – Robin 2, Bilston.
Wednesday March 5
Jam Night - The Maverick, Amblecote.
Open Mic Night - Plough and Harrow, Kinver.
Irish Session - Katie Fitzgerald's, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Laurels Social Club, Colley Gate.
Blackberry Smoke – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Mike Peters: Declaration 30th Anniversary – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Anais Mitchell – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Martin Harley Band plus Albert Jones – Robin 2, Bilston.
Thursday March 6
Comedy Night - The Holly Bush, Cradley Heath.
Rock and Blues Vinyl Night - The Mitre, Stourbridge.
Open Acoustic Night - The Garibaldi, Stourbridge.
Open Mic Night - The Cross Inn, Kinver.
Open Satge Night – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Paul Sinha – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Brother & Bones plus Midnight Bonfires – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Emma – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Mark Neilson, Roger Monkhouse plus Andy Robinson – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Tools of The Trade – Moochers, Stourbridge.
CBSO: Rachmaninov – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Salsa Celtica – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Jazzlines: Get The Blessing – Hare and Hounds, Birmingham.
Virgil and The Accelerators plus The Blue Road – Robin 2, Bilston.
Friday March 7
Rhythm Beat 25+ - Benjamin's, Halesowen.
Joel Dommett – The Slade Rooms, Wolverhampton.
Catapult Club feat: So Called Enemy, Crash Call, Hidedn Skies, Cold Ocean Lies plus The Mumblecores – O2 Academy 3, Birmingham.
Emma – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Fullshore, Morning Riot, Beloved Breakdown plus Jonathan Hughes – Base Studios, Stourbridge.
Mark Neilson, Roger Monkhouse, Dan Nightingale plus Jordan Brookes – Glee Club, Birmingham.
Thomas J Speight – Glee Club, Birmingham.
The Sensational 60s Experience – New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
AC/DC UK Bon Scott era – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Of Kings and Captains, Munkinopure and The Rainbreakers – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Jazzlines: Kevin Figes Octet – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham.
The Dublin Legends – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Caravan plus Tristan – Robin 2, Bilston.
Saturday March 8
Angel Haze – O2 Academy 2, Birmingham.
Emma – Old Joint Stock, Birmingham.
Mark Neilson, Roger Monkhouse, Dan Nightingale plus Ryan Cull – Glee Club, Birmingham.
La Boheme - New Alexandra Theatre, Birmingham.
70s v 80s One Stop Boogie – The River Rooms, Stourbridge.
Trevor Burton Band – Katie Fitzgerald’s, Stourbridge.
Bunter and The Vibes – Moochers, Stourbridge.
Mid-Day Mantra: Benares to Birmingham – Symphony Hall Cafe Bar, Birmingham, 1pm start.
Ruby Wax – Town Hall, Birmingham, 3pm start.
CBSO: Shostakovich – Symphony Hall, Birmingham.
Bridget Christie, Shazia Mirza, Lucy Porter, Grace Petrie and Fred MacAulay – Town Hall, Birmingham.
Stuart James – Ex-servicemen’s Club, Dudley.
Snakes and Sinners, Pure Purple plus Jef Leppard – Robin 2, Bilston.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules here