We use cookies to give you the best experience on our website and bring you more relevant advertising.

Learn more about cookies

Elections 2014

Amblecote

Candidate Party Votes
Paul William Bradley - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1093
Colin Banks Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1022
Glenn Horton Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 894
Catherine Mary Maguire Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 133
Harold Victor Hanson Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 87

Belle Vale

Candidate Party Votes
Ian Cooper - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1299
Robert Heeley Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1176
Tarsem Singh Sidhu Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 943
John Payne Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 207

Brierley Hill

Candidate Party Votes
Zafar Islam - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1084
Raymond Charles Franklin Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 960
Dan Jones Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 493
Gordon Elcock Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 189

Brockmoor and Pensnett

Candidate Party Votes
Judy Foster - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1162
Susan Longmore Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 960
Nicola Richards Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 437
Ben Sweeney Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 99

Castle and Priory

Candidate Party Votes
Alan Finch - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1424
Lisa Fisher Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Mick Forsyth Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1137
David John Simms Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 515

Cradley and Wollescote

Candidate Party Votes
Tim Crumpton - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1460
Lee Sargent Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1057
Steve Clark Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 623
Karlie Marie Owen Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 136

Gornal

Candidate Party Votes
Serena Craigie Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1336
Roger Desmond Scott-Dow - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1547
Francis Sheppard Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 90
Tim Wright Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1095

Halesowen North

Candidate Party Votes
Stuart Henley - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1236
Jeff Hill Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1169
Elizabeth Olwen Keenan Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1161
Daniel Simon Archer Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 152

Halesowen South

Candidate Party Votes
Nicholas Andrew Gregory - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1770
John Stuart Marshall Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 988
Dave Austin Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 896
Tim Weller Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 203

Hayley Green and Cradley South

Candidate Party Votes
Andrea Goddard - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1256
Ian McGarry Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 885
Colin Royle Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 180
Adrian John Turner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1234

Kingswinford North and Wall Heath

Candidate Party Votes
Natalie Anne Neale - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1704
Mike Rumble Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1090
Lynn Edwina Boleyn Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1071
Liz Jednorog Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 131

Kingswinford South

Candidate Party Votes
Patrick Harley - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1561
Alan Milroy Etheridge Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1065
Shaz Saleem Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 917
Vicky Duckworth Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 184

Lye and Stourbridge North

Candidate Party Votes
Pete Lowe - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1365
Asan Mishaq Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 999
Sarah Louise Wilson Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 986
Dennis Anthony Neville Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Netherton, Woodside and St Andrew's

Candidate Party Votes
Elaine Ann Taylor - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1238
Stephen Daniels Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1093
Bill McComish Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 893
Kamran Razzaq Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 324

Norton

Candidate Party Votes
Colin Julian Elcock - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1794
David Jolyan Stroud Powell Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 890
Ron Clarke Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 634
Christopher Ashley Bramall Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 367
Pam Archer Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 270

Pedmore and Stourbridge East

Candidate Party Votes
Mike Wood - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 2014
Glen Patrick Wilson Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 913
Julie Elizabeth Baines Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 905
Liz Tilly Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 180
Simon Paul Hanson Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 152

Quarry Bank and Dudley Wood

Candidate Party Votes
David Sparks - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1224
Helen Louise Wimlett Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1120
Tim Wood Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 533
Martin Richard Cotterell Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 172

Sedgley

Candidate Party Votes
Bill Etheridge - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1536
Wayne Male Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 749
Janet Pauline Sheppard Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 149
Tina Marion Westwood Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1333

St James's

Candidate Party Votes
Khurshid Ahmed - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1217
Malcolm Davis Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 673
Christian Devi Kiever Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 124
Philip Andrew Rowe Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1183

St Thomas's

Candidate Party Votes
Christian Green Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 113
Daryl Brian Millward Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 459
Steve Waltho - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1747
Phil Wimlett Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1109

Upper Gornal and Woodsetton

Candidate Party Votes
Doreen Ameson Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 850
Dean Alan Perks - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1574
Jez Pettifer Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 110
Tracy Ann Wood Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 966

Wollaston and Stourbridge Town

Candidate Party Votes
Nicolas Anthony Barlow - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1355
Barbara Evelyn Sykes Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1213
Barbara Gillian Deeley Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 945
Lawrence Rowlett Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 280
Margaret Hanson Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Liberal Democrat 161

Wordsley

Candidate Party Votes
Paul Simon Brothwood - Winner Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo UK Independence Party 1263
John Tandy Jones Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Conservative 1088
Su Lowe Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Labour 1087
Maurice Stanley Archer Stourbridge News: ElectionsModule Party Logo Green Party 140

Keep in touch with local news

Sign up for email alerts

Most Popular

  • 1